viagra without prescription Data Protection Policy – Privacy & Security

This policy aims to set out how Mount Cinnamon Resort & Beach Club aims to safely and securely use and retain personal data which has been provided. 

cheap viagra Who are we: 

In this policy whenever you see the words ‘We’ ‘Us’ or ‘Our’ it refers to Mount Cinnamon Resort & Beach Club.

Mount Cinnamon Resort & Beach Club offers a range of products and service within hospitality and leisure. Including but not limited to bedrooms, private events, restaurants, bar, beach club and spa. 

Our full legal entity is: 

Spiceland Trading Ltd. Morne Rouge Grand Anse, P.O. Box 3858 St. George’s, Grenada W.I.

buy viagra online canada Your Acceptance of this policy and our right to change it:

By using our website, social media pages, entering a competition or providing your information you consent to our collection and use of information you provide in the way(s) set out in our policy. If you do not agree to this policy please do not use our sites, social media pages or services.

We may make changes to this policy from time to time, if we do so we will post the changes on this page and they will apply from the time we post them. 

generic viagra without a doctor prescription What is personal data: 

Information that can be used to help us identify and individual, such as name, address, phone number or e-mail address. 

The Policy: 

It is important that you read and understand what information we hold, how we may use it and what your rights are. This policy applies to our website, our use of e-mails and postal communication for the use of marketing and any other information we use for collecting information. It covers what we collect and why, what we do with the information and what rights you have. 

What information we collect and why: 

We will only ever collect the information we need including data we require to process reservations in our restaurant, bar, spa, private event bookings or hotel in general this will help us contact you if needed in the future. Non-personal data may also be requested which may be used to help us improve our products and services. 

Personal information such as name, postal address, phone number, e-mail address and credit card information or bank details for payments will be collected in connection with specific reservations made at the hotel or to make payments to you if you are an employee or supplier. We may also need to contact you or your business with queries and questions relating to our business needs. 

You do not have to part with any of this information to browse our sites or facilities. However, if you choose to withhold requested information we may not be able to provide you with certain products or services. 

What do we do with the information: 

We will use your information: 

To fulfil your requests such as reservations in our hotel, restaurant or spa and island tours/activities booked by us.

This could also include contacting you following competition entries. 

Process sales transactions or other payments and verify financial transactions.

Identify visitors. 

Communicate with you about products or services purchased. 

Communicate with you about offers and promotions if you have actively agreed to it.

If you have enquired via our website about a service in the hotel.

Keep a copy of any written contact we have with you. 

Provide an enhanced personalised service to you whilst enjoying our facilities. 

Monitor our complimentary guest wi-fi network to detect fraud, or other abuses or illegal activities. 

Using your information for marketing:

From 22nd May 2018 Mount Cinnamon Resort & Beach Club will be moving to an ‘opt-in’ only marketing and communication policy. From 22nd May 2018 we will only send marketing information to people who have agreed to us doing this we will only do this in ways previously agreed. 

If you want to receive our marketing information you can contact us via phone at 1 (473) 439-9900 or via email at info@mountcinnamongrenada.com or sign yourself up by logging on to our website www.mountcinnamongrenadahotel.com

Sharing your information: 

We will only share your information if:  

We are legally required to do so by law enforcement agency or similar.

We believe it is necessary to protect or defend our rights, people or visitors. 

We will never share or sell your data with any unnecessary third parties.

We will only ever share your data with those responsible for storing this on our behalf .

Sharing your information:

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that any necessary 3rd Party with whom we are required to share your data (as part of a systems agreement or similar) abide by the requirements of the data protection act, will only use the information for purposes for which it was supplied and not for any other reason. As part of our policy we will be requesting assurances from these companies that they have adequate measures in place to ensure data privacy and security. 

We will do our best to ensure that the companies with whom we are obliged as part of our business practice to share data with are compliant with current legislation. Unfortunately, this sharing does take place across the internet which is not always completely secure and may be beyond our control, we cannot therefore guarantee that loss, alteration of data or misuse will not occur in data transfer. 

Only a limited amount of personal data including names and contact details are stored locally on site with the computers used for accessing this being on a secure network and password protected only by authorised personnel. 

What we do with your information: 

Your information will be solely used for purposes that enable us to fulfil our contracted obligations with you, from time to time if you have ‘opted in’ we will send you relevant information on current offers and promotions via email or by post.

We will never sell or share your information to other organisations to use for their own purposes. We may however send you mailshots with offers of other hotels within our group.

Your rights: 

The data protection act gives you certain rights over your data and how we use it. These include: 

The right to have inaccurate personal data rectified, blocked erased or destroyed.

The right to prevent your data being used for direct marketing. 

The right of access to a copy of the information we hold about you (subject access request). 

If you wish to exercise any of your rights please contact the data protection lead in writing at Mount Cinnamon Resort & Beach Club PO Box 3858 Grand Anse St. George’s Grenada W.I.  or by e-mailing info@mountcinnamongrenada.com 

For further information about your rights under the data protection act please visit ico.org.uk